Attachment V
[…] Recipients may search the Hotel-Motel National Master List at http://www.usfa.dhs.gov/applications/hotel/ to see if property is in compliance or to find other information about the Act.

K.  Shall comply with all applicable requirements of all other Federal laws, executive orders, regulations and policies governing this program.

III.  PROCUREMENT REQUIREMENTS

A.  General Procurement Requirements

Procurement for goods and services are subject to federal requirements contained in 40 CFR §31.36, which states in part:

(b) Procurement standards. (1) Contractors and subcontractors will use their own procurement procedures which reflect applicable State and local laws and regulations, provided that the procurements conform to applicable federal law, the standards identified in this section, and if applicable, §31.38 (the Indian Self Determination Act); and

(c) Competition. (1) All procurement transactions will be conducted in a manner providing full and open competition consistent with the standards of §31.36.