BIL:5174
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION1.Section 50130 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended by adding:

“(6)Saltwater game fish. Spotted sea trout (winter trout), Cynoscion nebulosus, red drum (channel bass), Sciaenops ocellatus, tarpon, Megalops atlanticus, and any species of billfish of the Family Istiophoridae are saltwater game fish.”

SECTION2.Chapter 9, Title 50 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: