These increases must be based on criteria developed and approved by the Agency Head Salary Commission.”

SECTION16.Section 811170(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“Section 811170.(A)An agency head may not be dually employed by another state agency or institution of higher education without prior approval by the Agency Head Salary Commission and the State Budget and Control Board.”

SECTION17.Section 811186 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“Section 811186.A state agency shall report to the appropriate Senate Finance and House of Representatives Ways and Means subcommittees an interim new fulltime employment position when authorization is requested from the Budget and Control BoardExecutive Budget Office. The report must include, but not be limited to, justification of need for the position and a detailed explanation of the source of funding.”

SECTION18.Section 811193 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: