“(B)If the Budget and Control BoardDepartment of Administrationauthorizes a furlough, to the extent practical it must be statewide in nature and inclusive of all employees regardless of source of funds, place of work, or tenure. The furlough must include employees in classified positions and unclassified positions as well as agency heads.”

SECTION21.Section 811700(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(5)‘Division’ means the Office ofHuman Resource Management DivisionResourcesof the State Budget and Control BoardDepartment of Administration.”

SECTION22.Section 811920(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(2)‘Board’ means the State Budget and Control BoardDepartment of Administration.”

SECTION23.The third paragraph of Section 101105 is amended to read:

“Unless agreed to by the State Budget and Control BoardDirector of the Department of Administration, any building constructed with the state funds shall include windows which may be conveniently opened.”

SECTION24.Section 101130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: