“(5)‘Division’ means the Office ofHuman Resource Management DivisionResourcesof the State Budget and Control BoardDepartment of Administration.”

SECTION22.Section 811920(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(2)‘Board’ means the State Budget and Control BoardDepartment of Administration.”

SECTION23.The third paragraph of Section 101105 is amended to read:

“Unless agreed to by the State Budget and Control BoardDirector of the Department of Administration, any building constructed with the state funds shall include windows which may be conveniently opened.”

SECTION24.Section 101130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“Section 101130.The trustees or governing bodies of state institutions and agencies may grant easements and rights of way over any property under their control, upon the concurrence and acquiescence of the State Budget and Control Boardsubject to the provisions contained in Section 11165(A), whenever it appears that such easements will not materially impair the utility of the property or damage it and, when a consideration is paid therefor, any such amounts shall be placed in the State Treasury to the credit of the institution or agency having control of the property involved.”

SECTION25.Section 101135 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: