SEEKING INTERPRETATIONS OF THE BUILDING CODE
[…] [8] See, Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)4 (2007)

[9]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)3 (2007)

[10]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)3 (2007)

[11]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)3 (2007)

[12]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)1 (2007)

[13]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)5 (2007)

[14]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)5 (2007). There appears to be an ambiguity as to when the interpretation must be issued because §553.775(3)(b) provides that “When requested in writing by any substantially affected person or state agency or by a local enforcement agency, the commission shall issue a declaratory statement pursuant to s. 120.565.” Florida Statute §120.565(3)then states “The agency must either issue the declaratory statement or deny the petition within 90 days after the filing of the petition.”

[15]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)7 (2007)

[16]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)7 (2007)

[17]Fla. Stat. §553.775(3)(c)7 (2007)

[18]Fla. Stat. §120.68 (2007).