TYP:General Bill GB
[…] 2413450Taking of a hostage by an inmate

25730Giving information respecting national or state defense to foreign contacts during war

25740Gathering information for an enemy

433585(F)Abuse or neglect of a vulnerable adult resulting in death

55130(3)Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility or equipment when death results

5651030(B)(3)Interference with traffic control devices or railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from violation

58174090Obstruction of railroad, death results.”

Serious offenses

SECTION2.Section 172545(C)(2)(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 1997, is further amended to read:

“(c)the offenses enumerated below:

16140Accessory before the fact for any of the offenses listed in subitems (a) and (b)

16180Attempt to commit any of the offenses listed in subitems (a) and (b)

433585(E)Abuse or neglect of a vulnerable adult resulting in great bodily injury.”

Violent crimes

SECTION3. Section 16160 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 261 of 2000, is further amended to read: