Federal Communications CommissionDA 07-3282
[…] 15.IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that a copy of this Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture shall be sent by Certified Mail Return Receipt Requested toCyberData, Inc., Attention: Ralph Potente, President, 20 Max Avenue, Hicksville, New York 11801.
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Kris Anne Monteith
Chief, Enforcement Bureau
APPENDIX
Complainant / Violation DateLeonard Gaudreau / January 20, 2007
Murray McDole / August 2, 2006
Ken Meyer / February 1, 2007
1
[1]See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1). The Commission has the authority under this section of the Act to assess a forfeiture against any person who has “willfully or repeatedly failed to comply with any of the provisions of this Act or of any rule, regulation, or order issued by the Commission under this Act ....”See also47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(5) (stating that the Commission has the authority under this section of the Act to assess a forfeiture penalty against any person who is not a common carrier so long as such person (A) is first issued a citation of the violation charged; (B) is given a