114TH CONGRESS
[…] “(13) section 202 of title 23, United States Code.”

SECTION 109. ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES.

(a)  Subsection (a)(6) of Section 202 title 23 United States Code is amended as follows:

“(6) Administrative Expenses.—Of the funds authorized to be appropriated for the tribal transportation program, not more than 5 percent up to a maximum amount of $28 million annually, whichever is lesser, may be used by the Secretary or the Secretary of the Interior for program management and oversight and project-related administrative expenses.”

SECTION 110. TRIBAL TRANSPORTATION SAFETY PROGRAMS.

(a)  Section 104(c)(2)(A) of title 23, United States Code, is amended as follows:

Ҥ 104. Apportionment

* * *

“(c) Calculation of State amounts.—

* * *

“(2) For Fiscal Year 2015 – 2020—

“(A) STATE SHARE.—For fiscal years 2015-2020, the amount for each State of combined apportionments for the national highway performance program under section 119, the surface transportation program under section 133, the highway safety improvement program under section 148, the congestion mitigation and air quality improvement program under section 149, and to carry out section 134 shall be determined as follows:

* * *