South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION4.Section 2413100 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 83 of 1995, is further amended to read:

“Section 2413100.For purposes of definition under South Carolina law, a ‘no parole offense’ means a class A, B, or C felony or, an offense exempt from classification as enumerated in Section 16110(d), which is punishable by a maximum term of imprisonment for twenty years or more, and the offense of felony driving under the influence causing great bodily injury pursuant to Section 5652945(A)(1).”

SECTION5.Section 5652934 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 61 of 2003, is further amended to read: