COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS
[…] On the basis of these facts, the Board found and ruled that it had jurisdiction to hear and decide these appeals.

These appeals were heard together with the appellant’s appeals for a property located at 371 Main Street in Worcester. Neither party requested Findings of Fact and Report for the appeals related to 371 Main Street. The appellant and the assessors agreed that the evidence presented was applicable to all of the appeals. See G.L. c. 58A, § 8 and 831 CMR 1.19(5) (both of which provide in pertinent part that “petitions for abatement of taxes assessed upon real estate situated in the same general locality of same town may be heard together, irrespective of the identity of the appellants.”).