UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] Id. § 12132.

19.  Title II of the ADA prohibits discrimination on the basis of disability by public entities. This encompasses the State of Florida, its agencies, and its system of services for children with disabilities, because a “public entity” includes any state or local government, as well as any department, agency, or other instrumentality of a state or local government, and it applies to all services, programs, and activities provided or made available by public entities, such as through contractual, licensing, or other arrangements. Id. § 12131(1); 28 C.F.R. §35.130(b)(3)(i).

20.  Congress directed the Attorney General to issue regulations implementing title II of the ADA. Id. § 12134. The title II regulations require public entities to “administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d).

21.  The preamble discussion of the ADA’s “integration regulation” explains that “the most integrated setting” is one that “enables individuals with disabilities to interact with nondisabled persons to the fullest extent possible . . . .” 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d), App. B., at 673 (2011).