South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION2.Section 12-36-70(1)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(b)furnishing accommodations to transients for a consideration, except an individual furnishing accommodations of less than six sleeping rooms on the same premises, which isasthe individuals place of abodewhen the accommodations furnished to transients contain less that six sleeping rooms;”

SECTION3.Section 12-36-920(A)of the 1976 Code is amended to read: