District 18 Ladies Auxiliary Meetings

District 18 Ladies Auxiliary Meetings

DISTRICT 18 LADIES AUXILIARY MEETINGS

GratzPost 2385August 24, 20142:00 p.m.

MechanicsburgPost 6704November 2, 20142:00 p.m.

*New CumberlandPost 7415January 25, 20152:00 p.m.

ShippensburgPost 6168May 3, 20151:00 p.m.

Loyalty Day

2:00 p.m.

Convention

*Department President’s Visit

District 18 VOD BanquetFebruary 15, 20152:00 p.m.

Hummelstown Fire Company

C Documents and Settings HP Administrator My Documents My Pictures honor and remember flag bmp

“Volunteers are not paid because they are worthless, they are not paid because they are Priceless”

National Commander-in-Chief BillThein

National Convention, St. Louis, MO

July 22, 2014

DISTRICT OFFICERS FOR LADIES AUXILIARY

2014 – 2015

PRESIDENTSECRETARY

Nancy KreinerBeatrice Laughman

440 South York Street350 Grahams Woods Road

Mechanicsburg, PA 17055Carlisle, PA 17013

Phone: (717)460-1635Phone: (717)243-4384

Email: Email:

Birthday: June 30 Birthday: August 23
SR. VICE PRESIDENTCHAPLAIN

Wendy PrescottDale Lepore

9 Raspberry Drive530 Muskrat Landing

Mechanicsburg, PA 17050Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Phone: (717)796-7617Phone: (717)763-8741

Email: mail:

Birthday: February 14Birthday: December 14

JR VICE PRESIDENTCONDUCTRESS

Pamela DuncanKaren Hoover

82 Big Spring Terrace582 Hoover Lane

Newville, PA 17241Halifax, PA 17032

Phone: (717)776-3306Phone: (717)503-0996

Email: mail:

Birthday: November 22Birthday: December 19

TREASURERGUARD

Rebecca HeberligLinda Smith

32 SME10 Carter Drive

Shippensburg, PA 17257Hummelstown, PA 17036

Phone: (717)532-8871Phone: (717)566-3656

Cell: (717)816-9312Email:

Email: irthday: April 1

Birthday: March 2

1 YEAR TRUSTEECOLOR BEARER #3

WENDY PRESCOTTPATRICIA PEIPER

9 Raspberry Drive364 Sawmill Road

Mechanicsburg, PA 17050Newville, PA 17241

Phone: (717)795-7617Phone: (717)776-5035

Email: mail:

Birthday: February 14Birthday: May 14

2 YEAR TRUSTEECOLOR BEARER #4

KAREN HOOVERKATHY JO REINSMITH
582 Hoover Lane117 Pugh Drive

Halifax, PA 17032Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)503-0996Phone: (717)530-8110

Email: mail:

Birthday: December 19Birthday: April 26

3 YEAR TRUSTEEPATRIOTIC INSTRUCTOR

KATHY JO REINSMITHDEBORAH ROTHERMEL
117 Pugh Drive134 Brenda Drive

Shippensburg, PA 17257Millersburg, PA 17061

Phone: (717)530-8110Phone: (717)979-7941

Email: mail:

Birthday: April 26Birthday: September 6

COLOR BEARER #1HISTORIAN

STELLA MEARSTRACY BARCAVAGE

418 Clifton Road340 McClellan Road

Shippensburg, PA 17257Halifax, PA 17032

Phone: (717)532-5682Phone: (717)896-2564

Email: mail:

Birthday: July 3Birthday: June 19

COLOR BEARER #2ASS’T CONDUCTRESS

NANCY DULLNADINE FLASHEL

5894 White Church Road124 S. Third Street

Shippensburg, PA 17257Lebanon, PA 17042

Phone: (717)477-8187Phone: (717)383-0909

Birthday: May 29Email:

Birthday: September 5

DISTRICT CHAIRMEN FOR LADIES AUXILIARY

2014-2015

AMERICANISM/PATRIOTIC INSRUCTOR

Deborah Rothermel

134 Brenda Drive

Millersburg, PA 17061

Phone: (717)979-7941

Email:

Birthday: September 6

CANCER AID & RESEARCH

Nancy Dintaman

473 Delancey Court

Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Phone: (717)226-5062

Email:

Birthday: June 11

COMMUNITY SERVICE

Nadine Flashel

124 S. Third Street

Lebanon, PA 17042

Phone: (717)383-0909

Email:

Birthday: September 5

DEPT. PRESIDENT VISIT/GIFT FUND

Beatrice Laughman

350 Grahams Woods Road

Carlisle, PA 17013

Phone: (717)243-4384

Email:

Birthday: August 23

HOSPITAL REPRESENTATIVE

Dana Sprecher

2081 Market Street Ext.

Middletown, PA 17057-3422

Phone: (717)985-9315

Cell: (717)576-0497

Email:

Birthday: December 22

LEGISLATIVE

Tracy Barcavage

340 McClellan Road

Halifax, PA 17032

Phone: (717)896-2564

Email:

Birthday: June 19

MEMBERSHIPCO-CHAIRMAN

Deborah RothermelRebecca Heberlig

134 Brenda Drive32 SME

Millersburg, PA 17061Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)979-7941Phone: (717)816-9312

Email:ell: (717)816-9312

Birthday: September 6Email:

Birthday: March 2

PAST PRESIDENTS CLUB

Kathy Jo Reinsmith

117 Pugh Drive

Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)530-8110

Email:

Birthday: April 26

RESERVATIONS

Fay Potteiger

426F Duke Street

Enola, PA 17025

Phone: (717)732-3064

Email:

Birthday: July 20

SCHOLARSHIPS

Wendy Prescott

9 Raspberry Drive

Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Phone: (717)796-7617

Email:

Birthday: February 14

SCHOOL OF INSTRUCTION

Kathy Jo Reinsmith

117 Pugh Drive

Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)530-8110

Email:

Birthday: April 26

SUNSHINE

Rebecca Heberlig

32 SME

Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)532-8871

Cell: (717)816-9312

Email:

Birthday: March 2

VETERANS & FAMILY SUPPORT

Doris Mae Holt-Kennedy

515 Big Spring Road

Newville, PA 17241

Phone: (717)776-6923

Email:

Birthday: January 21

YOUTH ACTIVITIES

Dale Lepore

530 Muskrat Landing

Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Phone: (717)763-8741

Email:

Birthday: December 14

LADIES AUXILIARY PRESIDENTS

2014-2015

23LEBANON148 LOWER PAXTON

President Nadine FlashelPresident Patricia Hunsicker

124 S. Third Street3991 Sunnycrest Drive

Lebanon, PA 17042Harrisburg, PA 17109

Phone: (717)383-0909Phone: (717)564-2620

Meeting: 3rd Monday @ 7:00 p.m.Meeting: 1st Wednesday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail: N/A

477 CARLISLE1213 RUTHERFORD

President Marlene FisherPresident Linda Norton

1424 Bradley Drive2446 Adrian Street

Carlisle, PA 17013Harrisburg, PA 17104

Phone: (717)440-0456Phone: (717)564-2976

Meeting: 3rd Wednesday @ 7:00 p.m.Meeting: 1st Monday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail:

1620 MIDDLETOWN2385 GRATZ

President Dana SprecherPresident Polly Confer

2081 Market Street Ext.P.O. Box 81

Middletown, PA 17057-3422Berrysburg, PA 17005

Phone: (717)985-9315Phone: (717)580-4261

Meeting: 2nd Wednesday @ 6:30 p.m.Meeting: 4th Tuesday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail: N/A

5507 MILLERSBURG5750 HALIFAX

President Elizabeth WeaverPresident Tricia Rebuck

505 Berrysburg Road1275 State Road 209

Millersburg, PA 17061Millersburg, PA 17061

Phone: (717)692-3460Phone: (717)692-0394

Meeting: 3rd Tuesday @ 6:30 p.m.Meeting: 3rd Thursday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail: N/A

6076 MYERSTOWN6168 SHIPPENSBURG

President Patricia HilgartnerPresident Pamela Duncan

216 West Franklin Avenue82 Big Spring Terrace

Myerstown, PA 17067Newville, PA 17241

Phone: (717)866-5563Phone: (717)776-3306

Meeting: 3rd Thursday @ 7:00 p.m.Meeting: 1st Wednesday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: N/AEmail:

6417 PALMYRA6704 MECHANICSBURG

President Mary LanhamPresident Dale Lepore

812 E. Cypress Street530 Muskrat Landing

Palmyra, PA 17078Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Phone: (717)756-8058Phone: (717)763-8741

Meeting: 2nd Monday @ 6:30 p.m.Meeting: 1st Wednesday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail:

7343 MT. HOLLY

President Sherry AnthonyPresident Karen Mooney

77 Mountain Street Rear81 Greenwood Drive

Mt. Holly Springs, PA 17065New Cumberland, PA 17070

Phone: (717)486-4687Phone: (717)822-0202

Meeting: 2nd Tuesday @ 7:00 p.m.Meeting: 2nd Tuesday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail:

7530 LOWER ALLEN8023 ANNVILLE

President Nancy DintamanPresident Jennifer Ulrich

473 Delancey Court533 E. Maple Street

Mechanicsburg, PA 17055Annville, PA 17003

Phone: (717)226-5062Phone: (717)376-9208

Meeting: 1st Monday @ 6:30 p.m.Meeting: 3rd Thursday @ 6:30 p.m.

Email: mail:

8851 BOILING SPRINGS9639 SHELLSVILLE

President Robin KohlerPresident Linda Smith

831 Southern Road10 Carter Drive

York, PA 17403Hummelstown, PA 17036

Phone: (717)580-9243Phone: (717)566-3656

Meeting: 1st Monday @ 6:30 p.m.Meeting: 3rd Thursday @ 7:00 p.m.

Email: mail:

LADIES AUXILIARY TREASURERS

AUXILIARY NAME PHONE#

23Kathryn Schools(717)866-2051

148Carol Powley (717)652-1915

477Linda John(717)420-6235

1213Nanette George(717)512-5245

1620LaQuitaHockenberry(717)944-4884

2385Mary Schreffler(570)758-9240

5507Karen Hoover (717)503-0996

5750Janice Shoop(717)896-3101

6076Dianna Dohner(717)866-5451

6168Marie Bonham(717)532-8980

6417Mary Heiserman(717)222-2264

6704JoellenTrautman(717)795-8167

7343Virginia A. Schlusser(717)218-1044

7415Suzanne Bishop(717)774-7375

7530Judy Barninger(717)731-0671

8023Linda Snyder(717)838-0463

8851Mary Ann Newsome(717)960-9667

9639Diane Suhr(717)469-0482

DISTRICT 18 PAST PRESIDENTS

Margaret Sierer - Aux 5507 Kathleen Keller - Aux 23

DeceasedDeceased

Opal Chronister Marion WagenerAux 1718

4 Meadow Run Place

Deceased Harrisburg, PA 17112

Phone: (717)652-1883

Birthday: March 3

Ruby Miller - Aux 8023 Georgia Giddings - Aux 9639

Address Unknown

Phone: Deceased

Birthday: October 19

Mary G. VieliWhisler - Aux 6417Beatrice Laughman - Aux 6168

168 High Drive350 Grahams Woods Road

Hershey, PA 17033Carlisle, PA 17013

Phone: (717)533-5473Phone: (717)805-7462

Birthday: December 8Birthday: August 23

Edythe GassertAux 7415 Dorothy Mae Adams Aux 9639

301 West New Street, Apt #15

DeceasedAnnville, PA 17003

Phone: (717)520-0678

Birthday: March 5

Josephine Bucciarelli- Aux 6417Lula Hutchinson- Aux 6168

34 Tiffany Drive

DeceasedShippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)816-1659

Birthday: August 30

Charlotte Marpoe- Aux 6168 Mary Etta Hainly- Aux 7415

c/o Manor Care Health Services

940 Walnut Bottom RoadDeceased

Carlisle, PA 17013

Birthday: March 15

Rebecca Heberlig- Aux 6168Amy Karper - Aux 6168

32 SME1861 Coon Road

Shippensburg, PA 17257Aspers, PA 17034

Phone: (717)532-8871Phone: (717)677-4417

Birthday: March 2Birthday: February 18

Diane Hansen - Aux 6417Doris Mae Holt-Kennedy -Aux 8851

1554 Campus Road Apt #3515 Big Spring Road

Elizabethtown, PA 17022Newville, PA 17241

Phone: (717)579-3823Phone: (717)776-6923

Birthday: May 5Birthday: January 21

Deborah Rothermel - Aux 5507Karen Hoover - Aux 5507

134 Brenda Drive582 Hoover Lane

Millersburg, PA 17061Halifax, PA 17032

Phone: (717)979-7941Phone: (717)896-3183

Birthday: September 6Birthday: December 19

Teresa Bell- Aux 9639Betty Palese - Aux 7415

397 N. 19th Street

DeceasedCamp Hill, PA 17011

Phone: (717)761-1758

Birthday: November 16

Angelia Miller -Member-At-LargeDeborah Rothermel - Aux 5507

464 Bloserville Road134 Brenda Drive

Newville, PA 17241Millersburg, PA 17061

Phone: (717)776-6504Phone: (717)979-7941

Birthday: November 25Birthday: September 6

Beverly Raber - Aux 6704Nancy Kreiner - Aux 6704

231 Reisinger Road440 South York Street

Ickesburg, PA 17037Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Phone: (717)438-0344Phone: (717)460-1635

Birthday: December 11Birthday: June 30

Kathy Jo Reinsmith - Aux 6168Wendy Prescott - Aux 7530

117 Pugh Drive9 Raspberry Lane

Shippensburg, PA 17257Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Phone: (717)530-8110Phone: (717)796-7617

Birthday: April 26Birthday: February 14

Patricia Hunsicker - Aux 148 Dale Lepore - Aux 6704

3991 Sunny Crest Drive530 Muskrat Landing

Harrisburg, PA 17109Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Phone: (717)564-2620Phone: (717)763-8741

Birthday: October 29Birthday: December 14

Patricia Peiper - Aux 6168 Kathy Jo Reinsmith - Aux 6168

364 Sawmill Road117 Pugh Drive

Newville, PA 17241Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)776-5035Phone: (717)530-8110

Birthday: May 14Birthday: April 26

DISTRICT 18 MEMBERSHIP TEAM

MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN:

DEB ROTHERMEL

134 Brenda Drive

Millersburg, PA 17061

Phone: (717)692-2582

Email:

MEMBERSHIP CO-CHAIRMAN:

BECKY HEBERLIG

32 SME

Shippensburg, PA 17257

Phone: (717)532-8871

Cell: (717)816-9312

Email:

COORDINATORS

WENDY PRESCOTT 477 Carlisle

9 Raspberry Drive6168 Shippensburg

Mechanicsburg, PA 170507530 Lower Allen

Phone: (717)796-7617

Email:

NANCY DINTAMAN148 Lower Paxton

473 Delancey Court5507 Millersburg

Mechanicsburg, PA 170556704 Mechanicsburg

Phone: (717)226-5062

Email:

FAY POTTEIGER5750 Halifax

426 F. Duke Street6076 Myerstown

Enola, PA 170257415 New Cumberland

Phone: (717)732-3064

Email:

DALE LEPORE2385 Gratz

530 Muskrat Landing6417 Palmyra

Mechanicsburg, PA 170507343 Mt Holly

Phone: (717)763-8741

Email:

DORIS MAE HOLT-KENNEDY1213 Rutherford

515 Big Spring Road1620 Middletown

Newville, PA 172418851 Boiling Springs

Phone: (717)385-5865

Email:

NADINE FLASHEL23 Lebanon

124 S. Third Street8023 Annville

Lebanon, PA 170429639 Shellsville

Phone: (717)383-0909

Email:

PROGRAM RUNS FROM JULY 1, 2014 THROUGH MARCH 31, 2015

ALL AUDITS AND CONVENTION FEES MUST BE INTO DEPARTMENT HEADQUARTERS AND DISTRICT DUES AND DISTRICT ASSESSMENT FEES MUST BE INTO THE DISTRICT TREASURER TO QUALIFY FOR ANY AWARDS AT THE DISTRICT, DEPARTMENT AND NATIONAL LEVELS.

MEMBERSHIP DIVISIONS

Division I (1 – 100 Members)

Auxiliary 148 Lower Paxton

Auxiliary5750 Halifax

Auxiliary6076 Myerstown

Auxiliary6417 Palmyra

Auxiliary8023Annville

Division II (100 – 150 Members)

Auxiliary1213Rutherford

Auxiliary 1620Middletown

Auxiliary2385 Gratz

Auxiliary5507Millersburg

Auxiliary7343Mt. Holly

Auxiliary8851Boiling Springs

Division III (150 – 300 Members)

Auxiliary 23Lebanon

Auxiliary 477Carlisle

Auxiliary6704Mechanicsburg

Auxiliary7415New Cumberland

Auxiliary7530Lower Allen

Division IV – (300 & Over Members)

Auxiliary6168Shippensburg

Auxiliary9639Shellsville