110(A)(2)(A)-(M) Infrastructure Requirements in the Current Name of State SIP
[…] These provisions provide for enforcement of the emission limits and control measures identified in this document under Element A (Section 2.1, Attachment A).

The District has provisions approved in the SIP that implement a minor source preconstruction program (for new minor sources and minor modifications to existing major sources) for all NAAQS pollutants.

Explanation: Minor New Source Review (NSR) – The District has the authority to regulate sources under the District of Columbia Air Pollution Control Act of 1984 (APCA) (D.C. Official Code § 8-101.05(b)(1)(D)), where the Mayor may, “adopt air pollution control standards, require and issue permits, and establish any other program necessary to regulate sources of air pollution emissions in the District.” The District’s authority under the APCA is delegated to DOEE under the District Department of the Environment Establishment Act of 2005 (D.C. Official Code § 8-151.07) and Mayor’s Order 2006-61 (June 14, 2006).